Ith San Diego Beach Bungalow Surf Hostel (Adults Only)

( ex. Beach Bungalow Hostel San Diego )
San Diego
Ith Surf (adults Only) Hostel San Diego
8.2 Very Good
567 reviews

Ith San Diego Beach Bungalow Surf Hostel (Adults Only)

707 Reed Avenue, San Diego, United States Show map
Located just near Mission & Pacific Beaches Boardwalk, the eco-friendly Ith San Diego Beach Bungalow Surf Hostel offers a sun deck, a picnic area, and a golf course for added enjoyment. Offering bag storage, the hostel is just a 9-minute walk from Pacific Beach Tuesday Farmers' Market.
This hostel is located in Pacific Beach with a lot of great ways to spend your day, 4.1 km from SeaWorld San Diego Theme Park. Pacific Beach Surf Shop can be reached right around the corner from the San Diego accommodation. Families can enjoy proximity to the historic Belmont Amusement Park, which is about 25 minutes' walk away.
Each room at this San Diego hostel includes a kitchenette, plus there is a shared lounge for the guests.
A continental breakfast is served daily. Ith San Diego Beach Bungalow Surf Hostel is a few steps from World Famous, offering dishes of American cuisine. At this accommodation, you'll find a kitchenette available for cooking purposes. San Diego International airport is 5 km from the 49-room Ith San Diego Beach Bungalow Surf Hostel, and Mission Boulevard & San Rafael Pl bus stop is 0.6 km away. Guests can also play tennis.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • No Smoking
  • Child-friendly
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Diego
Attractions
  • SK Sanctuary Day Spa - 3.0 mi
  • Windansea Beach - 3.0 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Adults only
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Vending machines
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Dining

  • Shared kitchen
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Leisure & Sports

  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Hiking
  • Golf course
  • Yoga class

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Room Amenities

  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities
  • Board games
  • Game room
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • No Smoking
  • Child-friendly

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cots provided in a room.
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Su 25 Oct
Mo 26 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in San Diego